SC to SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Aqua PVC Zip Cord, 1 meters

More Views

SC to SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Aqua PVC Zip Cord, 1 meters

Short Description

FCSCSCQ01M-B

Availability: In stock

$0.00
SC to SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Aqua PVC Zip Cord, 1 meters

Details

Our SC to SC duplex multimode 50/125 laser optimized 10 Gigabit fiber optic patch cord is a high quality optic fiber patch cable designed to interface two devices with multimode duplex SC ports. To guarantee superior performance our Fiber Optic cables are individually tested to higher then industry standards. Shaxon Fiber Optic cable feature a rugged zip construction and a kevlar inner strength member for durability. Optical Fiber is a superior cabling option for future proof bandwidth and data speeds and is completely resistance to EMI/RFI interference and allows for much longer cabling runs then copper cables. Our 50/125 laser optimized fiber optic cables are Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet supportOM3

Additional Information

UPC 813020012355
Fiber optic cables are a superior solution for bandwidth and data speed capacity
Fiber optic cables carry signals over much further distances then copper cabling
Fiber optic cables are immune to EMI/RFI interference
Fiber optic cables are compact, requiring minimum room in conduit or other cable management applications
Laser optimized for 10 gigabit Ethernet and factory tested to higher then industry standard performance

Company Spotlights

Upcoming Tradeshows

Catalog

Request your copy of our latest catalog in digital or print format.

Read More

New products

Check out our latest products

Take a moment to browse some of the recent additions to our categories.

Read More

Working with Shaxon CE

At Shaxon we make it easy to do business. Flexible terms, knowledgable and friendly staff, variety of ordering and ship methods.

Read More

Event:

Monroe Dealers Market

Fall 2017 Show
Myrtle Beach, SC
Sept. 15 - Sept. 17, 2017

 

Can't make it to an event?

Request a Meeting