Fiber Cable SC/LC, 9/125µm, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC, 3m

More Views

Fiber Cable SC/LC, 9/125µm, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC, 3m

Short Description

FCSCLCS03M

Availability: In stock

$0.00
Fiber Cable SC/LC, 9/125µm, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC, 3m

Details

For the ultimate in high-bandwidth, low-loss performance, specify Shaxon single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Single-mode fiber is commonly used in long distance communications networks and inter-building applications. Shaxon’s OS1 single mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 9/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) Duplex zip jacket. Applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET, fiber channel, and ATM. Intended for use with laser light sources only.

Additional Information

UPC 847673000896
9/125µm
Supports 10Gb
PVC outer jacket, (OFNR, riser-rated)

Company Spotlights

Upcoming Tradeshows

Global Sourcing California Manufacturing (Catalog 750 Cover)

    Request your copy of
    our latest catalog in
    digital or print format.

Contact Us  

Cat 6 Slim Patch Cables Flyer

    Learn about the benefits 
    of our Slim Category 6
    Patch Cables. 

Read More  

OM4 Fiber Optic Assemblies Flyer

    Extend your distance
    with OM4 Fiber Optic
    cable assemblies.

Read More  

Event:

 

Stay tuned for upcoming shows!

 

 

Can't make it to the tradeshow?

Request a Meeting