Fiber Cable LC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM3, multi-mode duplex PVC, 7m

More Views

Fiber Cable LC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM3, multi-mode duplex PVC, 7m

Short Description

FCLCLCQ07M

Availability: In stock

$0.00
Fiber Cable LC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM3, multi-mode duplex PVC, 7m

Details

Shaxon 10 Gigabit fiber assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2 10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth differential mode delay (DMD) specifications. Shaxon’s OM3 multi-mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 50/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) duplex zip jacket. Jacketing is available in 1.6mm and 3mm depending on the connectors chosen for the application. The fiber core is laser-optimized to allow 10 Gigabit applications to distances up to 300m and can handle all the same applications as OM1 and OM2 fibers. OM3 is an ideal choice for future application standards for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet.

Additional Information

UPC 847673000278
50/125µm
Supports 10/40/100Gb
PVC outer jacket, (OFNR, riser-rated)

Company Spotlights

Upcoming Tradeshows

Global Sourcing California Manufacturing (Catalog 750 Cover)

    Request your copy of
    our latest catalog in
    digital or print format.

Contact Us  

Cat 6 Slim Patch Cables Flyer

    Learn about the benefits 
    of our Slim Category 6
    Patch Cables. 

Read More  

OM4 Fiber Optic Assemblies Flyer

    Extend your distance
    with OM4 Fiber Optic
    cable assemblies.

Read More  

Event:

 

Stay tuned for upcoming shows!

 

 

Can't make it to the tradeshow?

Request a Meeting