Fiber Cable SC/LC, 50/125µm, OM4, multi-mode duplex PVC

Fiber Cable SC/LC, 50/125µm, OM4, multi-mode duplex PVC

Clear

Fiber Cable SC/LC, 50/125µm, OM4, multi-mode duplex PVC

SKU FCSCLCWxxM Category UPC: 847673000000

Description

Shaxon’s OM4 Fiber Optic assemblies feature an extended bandwidth (4700 MHz.km) and support longer link lengths for 10Gb/s, 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s transmission as well as Infiniband and Fiber Channel applications. Don’t see the length that you need? In addition to our stocked lengths, we can manufacture custom lengths to order in California as well as handling custom labeling or other installation-specific needs.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length

, , , , , , , , , ,