Fiber Cable LC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM3, multi-mode duplex PVC

Fiber Cable LC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM3, multi-mode duplex PVC

SKU: FCLCLCQXXM Category: Tags: , , UPC: 847673000000
Clear

Description

Shaxon 10 Gigabit fiber assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2 10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth differential mode delay (DMD) specifications. Shaxon’s OM3 multi-mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 50/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) duplex zip jacket. Jacketing is available in 1.6mm and 3mm depending on the connectors chosen for the application. The fiber core is laser-optimized to allow 10 Gigabit applications to distances up to 300m and can handle all the same applications as OM1 and OM2 fibers. OM3 is an ideal choice for future application standards for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length

, , , , , , , , , ,

×
×

Cart